The BCA Team

Michael D. Altieri

Principal / Civil Engineer
Tel 315.782.8130 Ext. 250

Katrina Asay

Administrative Assistant
Tel 607.319.4053 Ext. 319

Timothy Barber

Civil Engineer
Tel 315.782.8130 Ext. 278

Erin Becker

Grants Coordinator

Maxwell Bendert

Project Manager / Architect
Tel 607.319.4053 Ext. 321

Robert Boliver

Project Manager
Tel 315.782.8130 Ext. 277

Nicholas Brandt

Architectural Designer
Tel: 607.319.4053 Ext. 322

Mari L. Cecil

Principal / Architect
Tel 315.782.8130 Ext. 215

Joel Cera

Architectural Designer
Tel 607.319.4053 Ext. 324

Michael L. Churchill

Principal / Director of Operations
Tel: 518.860.6762 Ext. 275

Larry Coburn

Senior Construction Manager
Tel 315.782.8130 Ext. 513

Alex Cockayne

Project Manager
Tel 315.782.8130 Ext. 213

Bryan T. Cowell

Principal / Architect
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 234

Sandra J. Dardanelli

Principal / Architect
Tel 518.261.8678 Ext. 365

Jeremy Dearing

Architectural Designer
Tel: 607.319.4053 Ext. 323

Casey D. Dickinson

Principal / Civil Engineer
Tel 315.782.8130 Ext. 279

Scott J. Duell

Principal / Architect
Tel 607.319.4053 Ext. 310

Jim Eaton

Senior CAD Designer
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 248

Joseph Escudero

Controller
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 263

Tiffany Faltermeier

BIM Application Specialist
Tel 518.261.8678 ext. 367

Garrett Fields

Junior Civil Engineer
tel 315.782.8130 ext. 274

Derek Fluno

Construction Contract Administrator
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 242

William Fortin

Architectural Designer
Tel 518.261.8678 ext. 367

David R. Funk

Principal / Architect
Tel 607.319.405 ext. 317

Steven Gall

Electrical Designer
Tel 518.261.8678 ext. 372

Naomi Gallagher

Civil Engineer
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 201

Tanner Gartland

Architectural Designer
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 283

Jeremy Glen

Director of Transporation
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 255

William Gorham III

Architect
Tel 607.319.4053 ext. 316

Zachary Hall

Information Technology Manager
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 251

Michael J. Harris

Principal / Vice President of Architecture
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 227

Michael Hatalski, Jr.

Resident Engineer
Tel 585.386.0266

Timothy Hatch

Mechanical Engineer
Tel: 518.261.8678 ext.371

Roy Holeman

Senior Construction Manager

Philip Hughes, Jr.

Resident Field Representative
Tel 315.782.8130 ext. 256

Volker Husel

Chief Process & Innovation Officer
Tel: 518.261.8678 X 374

Michael Ingerson

Director of Construction Management
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 259

Robert Ingerson

Senior Construction Manager
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 219

Chantal Keefer

Junior Civil Engineer
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 261

Samuel Kennedy

Project Field Representative / Survey Technician
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 512

Michael Kilburn

Assistant Controller
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 264

Mark B. Kimball

Principal / Engineer
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 236

Deana LaSage

Project Management Assistant
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 247

Bryan Larison

Mechanical Engineer
Tel: 607.319.4053 X 315

McKenzie Lehman

Civil Engineer
Tel: 315.782-8130 X 273
MicrosoftTeams-image (1)

Mickey Lehman

Senior Civil Engineer | P.E.
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 284

Kevin E. Lewis

Senior Architect Emeritus | A.I.A., NCARB
Tel: 315.782.8130

BarbaraJean Ligi

Senior Project Manager | NCIDQ
Tel: 607.319.4053 X 326

Tim Maloney

Senior Project Representative
Tel 315.782.8130

Amanda Malmin

Junior Civil Engineer
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 254

Jim McComb

Construction Manager

Matthew McCurvin

Junior Civil Engineer
Tel 315.782.8130 X 258

Jeffrey L. McKenna

Principal / Director of M/E/P
Tel: 607.319.4053 X 311

Carol Michalski

Project Manager
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 514

Josh Mike

Director of Landscape Architecture
Tel 607.319.4053 X 320

Gregory Millard

Construction Manager
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 521

Steven Miller

Technical Support Specialist
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 249

Michael J. Mitchell

Associate / Land Surveyor
Tel 315.782.8130 X 272

Jeff Nelson

Senior Construction Manager
Tel: 607.226.1759

Travis C. Overton

Chief Executive Officer / Architect
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 244

Claude Parnett

Director of Quality Management
Tel: 518.261.8678 X 362

Sara Colene Parody

Director of Marketing
Tel 315.782.8130 X 293

Peter Payne

Resident Project Representative
Tel: 315.782.8130

Kristan Peck

Document Control Manager
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 226

Michael Peck

Chief Mentoring Officer
Tel 315.782.8130 X 205

Peter Quimby

Accountant
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 212

C. Dave Reff

Construction Manager
Tel 315.782.8130

Corey G. Reid

Principal / Engineer
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 271

Kelly Reinhardt

Director of Business Development
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 231

Colin Richardson

Junior Civil Engineer
Tel 315.782.8130 X 262

Shawna Ritz

Civil Engineer
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 253

Jonathan Rizk

Junior Civil Engineer
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 285

Linda Rohde

Administrative Assistant
Tel 315.782.8130 X 210

Todd Rowland

Architectural Designer
Tel: 607.319.4053 X 313

Stephen Shockley

Project Administrator / LEED Green Associate
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 290

Gregor K. Smith

Principal / Engineer
Tel 315.782.8130 X 207

Ariel Snyder

Architectural Designer
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 240

John A. Sokol

Principal / Architect
Tel: 607.319.4053 X 318

Brandon Sparacino

Civil Engineer
Tel 315.782.8130 X 287

Rick W. Tague

Principal / President
Tel: 315.782.8130 X 232

Joseph L. Thesier

Emeritus Principal / Engineer
Tel: 607.319.4053 X 257

Christopher Thomas

Director of Design Technology
Tel 315.782.8130 X 233

Phillip Thompson

Transportation Engineer
Tel: 585.386.0266 X 404

Shawn Travers

Principal / Architect
Tel: 607.319.4053 X 235

Nicholas Turck

Architectural Designer / BIM Manager
Tel 315.782.8130 X 230

Marco Vaillancourt

Plumbing Designer
Tel: 585.386.0266 X 217

Steven Von Schiller

Project Manager / Senior Electrical Engineer
Tel: 518.261.8678 X 373
IMG_0803

Taylor Woolf

Architect
Tel 315.782.8130 X 237

Sean Wills

Mechanical Engineer / Architectural Designer
Tel: 585.386.0266 X 217

Alexander Zalewski

Mechanical Engineer
Tel: 607.319.4053 X 327