BCA Architects & Engineers

LOADING ..

bca team

bca team

Principal / Civil Engineer Principal / Civil Engineer
Michael D. Altieri
Principal / Engineer | P.E.
Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant
Katrina Asay
Administrative Assistant
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Timothy Barber
Civil Engineer | P.E.
Grants Coordinator Grants Coordinator
Erin Becker
Grants Coordinator
Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Bryce Bellin
Mechanical Engineer | I.E.
Project Manager Project Manager
Robert Boliver
Project Manager
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Nicholas Brandt
Architectural Designer
Director of Talent & Culture Director of Talent & Culture
Dani Brown
Director of Talent & Culture | MBA, SPHR
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Mari L. Cecil
Principal / Architect | A.I.A., C.S.I., NCARB
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Joel Cera
Architectural Designer
Principal / Director of Operations Principal / Director of Operations
Michael L. Churchill
Principal / Director of Operations | P.E.
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
Larry Coburn
Senior Construction Manager
Project Manager Project Manager
Alex Cockayne
Project Manager
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Bryan T. Cowell
Principal / Architect | R.A., LEED Green Associate
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Sandra J. Dardanelli
Principal / Architect | A.I.A., LEED A.P.
Principal / Civil Engineer Principal / Civil Engineer
Casey D. Dickinson
Principal / Civil Engineer | P.E.
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Scott J. Duell
Principal / Architect | R.A., LEED A.P.
Senior CAD Designer Senior CAD Designer
Jim Eaton
Senior CAD Designer
Senior Electrical Designer Senior Electrical Designer
Jeffrey Everett
Senior Electrical Designer | I.E.
BIM Application Specialist BIM Application Specialist
Tiffany Faltermeier
CAD Designer | LEED Green Associate
Transportation Engineer Transportation Engineer
Thomas Ferriter
Transportation Engineer
Junior Civil Engineer Junior Civil Engineer
Garrett Fields
Junior Civil Engineer | I.E.
Construction Contract Administrator Construction Contract Administrator
Derek Fluno
Construction Contract Administrator
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
William Fortin
Architectural Designer | Assoc.A.I.A.
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
David R. Funk
Principal / Architect | A.I.A.
Electrical Designer Electrical Designer
Steven Gall
Electrical Designer
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Naomi Gallagher
Civil Engineer | P.E.
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Tanner Gartland
Architectural Designer
Director of Transporation Director of Transporation
Jeremy Glen
Director of Transporation | P.E.
Project Manager Project Manager
William Gorham III
Project Manager | A.I.A.
Architect Architect
Karl Griffith
Architect | A.L.A.
Senior Architect Senior Architect
Anton N. Gross
Senior Architect | A.I.A., NCARB, LEED AP
 Information Technology Manager  Information Technology Manager
Zachary Hall
Information Technology Manager
Principal / Vice President of Architecture Principal / Vice President of Architecture
Michael J. Harris
Principal / Vice President of Architecture | A.I.A., LEED A.P.
Resident Engineer Resident Engineer
Michael Hatalski, Jr.
Resident Engineer
Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Timothy Hatch
Mechanical Engineer | P.E.
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
E. Roy Holeman
Senior Construction Manager
Resident Field Representative Resident Field Representative
Philip Hughes, Jr.
Resident Field Representative
Construction Manager Construction Manager
John Humiston
Construction Manager
Chief Process & Innovation Officer Chief Process & Innovation Officer
Volker Husel
Chief Process & Innovation Officer | A.I.A.
Director of Construction Management Director of Construction Management
Michael Ingerson
Director of Construction Management
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
Robert Ingerson
Senior Construction Manager
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
Mike Ivey
Senior Construction Manager
Junior Civil Engineer Junior Civil Engineer
Chantal Keefer
Junior Civil Engineer | I.E.
 Project Field Representative / Survey Technician  Project Field Representative / Survey Technician
Samuel Kennedy
Project Field Representative / Survey Technician
Assistant Controller Assistant Controller
Michael Kilburn
Assistant Controller
Principal / Engineer Principal / Engineer
Mark B. Kimball
Principal / Engineer | P.E., LEED Green Associate
Project Management Assistant Project Management Assistant
Deana LaSage
Project Management Assistant
Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Bryan Larison
Mechanical Engineer
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
McKenzie Lehman
Civil Engineer | P.E.
Senior Civil Engineer Senior Civil Engineer
Mickey Lehman
Senior Civil Engineer | P.E.
Chief Executive Officer / Architect Chief Executive Officer / Architect
Kevin E. Lewis
Chief Executive Officer / Architect | A.I.A., NCARB
Senior Project Manager Senior Project Manager
BarbaraJean Ligi
Senior Project Manager | NCIDQ
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Katherine Luker
Architectural Designer
Senior Project Representative Senior Project Representative
Tim Maloney
Senior Project Representative
Junior Civil Engineer Junior Civil Engineer
Amanda Malmin
Junior Civil Engineer | I.E.
Project Manager Project Manager
Emily Marchenkoff
Project Manager
Construction Manager Construction Manager
Jim McComb
Construction Manager
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Matthew McCurvin
Civil Engineer
Principal / Director of M/E/P Principal / Director of M/E/P
Jeffrey L. McKenna
Principal / Director of M / E / P | P.E., LEED A.P.
Project Manager Project Manager
Carol Michalski
Project Manager
Director of Landscape Architecture Director of Landscape Architecture
Josh Mike
Director of Landscape Architecture | R.L.A., A.S.L.A.
Construction Manager Construction Manager
Gregory Millard
Construction Manager
Technical Support Specialist Technical Support Specialist
Steven Miller
Technical Support Specialist
Associate / Land Surveyor Associate / Land Surveyor
Michael J. Mitchell
Associate / Land Surveyor | P.L.S.
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
Jeff Nelson
Senior Construction Manager
Director of Quality Management Director of Quality Management
Claude Parnett
Director of Quality Management | R.A.
Director of Marketing Director of Marketing
Sara Colene Parody
Director of Marketing
Resident Project Representative Resident Project Representative
Peter Payne
Resident Project Representative
Document Control Manager Document Control Manager
Kristan Peck
Document Control Manager
Chief Mentoring Officer Chief Mentoring Officer
Michael Peck
Chief Mentoring Officer | P.L.S.
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Travis C. Overton
Principal / Architect | A.I.A., LEED A.P., NCARB
Construction Manager Construction Manager
C. Dave Reff
Construction Manager
Principal / Engineer Principal / Engineer
Corey G. Reid
Principal / Engineer | P.E.
Director of Business Development Director of Business Development
Kelly Reinhardt
Director of Business Developement
HR Coordinator HR Coordinator
Jillian Rice
HR Coordinator
Junior Civil Engineer Junior Civil Engineer
Colin Richardson
Junior Civil Engineer | I.E.
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Shawna Ritz
Civil Engineer
Civil Enginner Civil Enginner
Jonathan Rizk
Civil Engineer
Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant
Linda Rohde
Administrative Assistant
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Todd Rowland
Architectural Designer
Project Administrator / LEED Green Associate Project Administrator / LEED Green Associate
Stephen Shockley
Project Administrator / LEED Green Associate
Principal / Engineer Principal / Engineer
Gregor K. Smith
Principal / Engineer | P.E.
Project Manager Project Manager
Kyle Smith
Project Manager | R.A.
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Ariel Snyder
Architectural Designer
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
John A. Sokol
Principal / Architect | R.A.
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Brandon Sparacino
Civil Engineer | I.E.
Principal / President Principal / President
Rick W. Tague
Principal / President | A.I.A.
Emeritus Principal / Engineer Emeritus Principal / Engineer
Joseph L. Thesier
Principal / Engineer | P.E.
Director of Design Technology Director of Design Technology
Christopher Thomas
Director of Design Technology
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Shawn Travers
Principal / Architect | R.A., LEED Green Associate
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Nicholas Turck
Architectural Designer
Plumbing Designer Plumbing Designer
Marco Vaillancourt
Plumbing Designer
Project Manager/Senior Electrical Engineer Project Manager/Senior Electrical Engineer
Steven Von Schiller
Project Manager/Senior Electrical Engineer | LC
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Taylor Woolf
Architectural Designer | Associated A.I.A.
Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Alexander Zalewski
Mechanical Engineer | I.E.
Project Manager/Architect Project Manager/Architect
Maxwell Bendert
Project Manager/Architect | AIA
Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Bryce Bellin
Mechanical Engineer | I.E.
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Nicholas Brandt
Architectural Designer
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Mari L. Cecil
Principal / Architect | A.I.A., C.S.I., NCARB
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Joel Cera
Architectural Designer
Principal / Director of Operations Principal / Director of Operations
Michael L. Churchill
Principal / Director of Operations | P.E.
Project Manager Project Manager
Alex Cockayne
Project Manager
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Bryan T. Cowell
Principal / Architect | R.A., LEED Green Associate
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Sandra J. Dardanelli
Principal / Architect | A.I.A., LEED A.P.
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Scott J. Duell
Principal / Architect | R.A., LEED A.P.
Senior Electrical Designer Senior Electrical Designer
Jeffrey Everett
Senior Electrical Designer | I.E.
BIM Application Specialist BIM Application Specialist
Tiffany Faltermeier
CAD Designer | LEED Green Associate
Construction Contract Administrator Construction Contract Administrator
Derek Fluno
Construction Contract Administrator
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
William Fortin
Architectural Designer | Assoc.A.I.A.
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
David R. Funk
Principal / Architect | A.I.A.
Electrical Designer Electrical Designer
Steven Gall
Electrical Designer
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Tanner Gartland
Architectural Designer
Project Manager Project Manager
William Gorham III
Project Manager | A.I.A.
Architect Architect
Karl Griffith
Architect | A.L.A.
Senior Architect Senior Architect
Anton N. Gross
Senior Architect | A.I.A., NCARB, LEED AP
Principal / Vice President of Architecture Principal / Vice President of Architecture
Michael J. Harris
Principal / Vice President of Architecture | A.I.A., LEED A.P.
Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Timothy Hatch
Mechanical Engineer | P.E.
Principal / Engineer Principal / Engineer
Mark B. Kimball
Principal / Engineer | P.E., LEED Green Associate
Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Bryan Larison
Mechanical Engineer
Senior Project Manager Senior Project Manager
BarbaraJean Ligi
Senior Project Manager | NCIDQ
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Katherine Luker
Architectural Designer
Project Manager Project Manager
Emily Marchenkoff
Project Manager
Principal / Director of M/E/P Principal / Director of M/E/P
Jeffrey L. McKenna
Principal / Director of M / E / P | P.E., LEED A.P.
Director of Landscape Architecture Director of Landscape Architecture
Josh Mike
Director of Landscape Architecture | R.L.A., A.S.L.A.
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
Jeff Nelson
Senior Construction Manager
Director of Quality Management Director of Quality Management
Claude Parnett
Director of Quality Management | R.A.
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Travis C. Overton
Principal / Architect | A.I.A., LEED A.P., NCARB
Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant
Linda Rohde
Administrative Assistant
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Todd Rowland
Architectural Designer
Project Administrator / LEED Green Associate Project Administrator / LEED Green Associate
Stephen Shockley
Project Administrator / LEED Green Associate
Project Manager Project Manager
Kyle Smith
Project Manager | R.A.
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Ariel Snyder
Architectural Designer
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
John A. Sokol
Principal / Architect | R.A.
Principal / President Principal / President
Rick W. Tague
Principal / President | A.I.A.
Emeritus Principal / Engineer Emeritus Principal / Engineer
Joseph L. Thesier
Principal / Engineer | P.E.
Principal / Architect Principal / Architect
Shawn Travers
Principal / Architect | R.A., LEED Green Associate
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Nicholas Turck
Architectural Designer
Plumbing Designer Plumbing Designer
Marco Vaillancourt
Plumbing Designer
Project Manager/Senior Electrical Engineer Project Manager/Senior Electrical Engineer
Steven Von Schiller
Project Manager/Senior Electrical Engineer | LC
Architectural Designer Architectural Designer
Taylor Woolf
Architectural Designer | Associated A.I.A.
Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Alexander Zalewski
Mechanical Engineer | I.E.
Project Manager/Architect Project Manager/Architect
Maxwell Bendert
Project Manager/Architect | AIA
Principal / Civil Engineer Principal / Civil Engineer
Michael D. Altieri
Principal / Engineer | P.E.
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Timothy Barber
Civil Engineer | P.E.
Grants Coordinator Grants Coordinator
Erin Becker
Grants Coordinator
Project Manager Project Manager
Robert Boliver
Project Manager
Principal / Civil Engineer Principal / Civil Engineer
Casey D. Dickinson
Principal / Civil Engineer | P.E.
Senior CAD Designer Senior CAD Designer
Jim Eaton
Senior CAD Designer
Transportation Engineer Transportation Engineer
Thomas Ferriter
Transportation Engineer
Junior Civil Engineer Junior Civil Engineer
Garrett Fields
Junior Civil Engineer | I.E.
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Naomi Gallagher
Civil Engineer | P.E.
Director of Transporation Director of Transporation
Jeremy Glen
Director of Transporation | P.E.
Resident Engineer Resident Engineer
Michael Hatalski, Jr.
Resident Engineer
Resident Field Representative Resident Field Representative
Philip Hughes, Jr.
Resident Field Representative
Junior Civil Engineer Junior Civil Engineer
Chantal Keefer
Junior Civil Engineer | I.E.
 Project Field Representative / Survey Technician  Project Field Representative / Survey Technician
Samuel Kennedy
Project Field Representative / Survey Technician
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
McKenzie Lehman
Civil Engineer | P.E.
Senior Civil Engineer Senior Civil Engineer
Mickey Lehman
Senior Civil Engineer | P.E.
Senior Project Representative Senior Project Representative
Tim Maloney
Senior Project Representative
Junior Civil Engineer Junior Civil Engineer
Amanda Malmin
Junior Civil Engineer | I.E.
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Matthew McCurvin
Civil Engineer
Associate / Land Surveyor Associate / Land Surveyor
Michael J. Mitchell
Associate / Land Surveyor | P.L.S.
Resident Project Representative Resident Project Representative
Peter Payne
Resident Project Representative
Principal / Engineer Principal / Engineer
Corey G. Reid
Principal / Engineer | P.E.
Junior Civil Engineer Junior Civil Engineer
Colin Richardson
Junior Civil Engineer | I.E.
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Shawna Ritz
Civil Engineer
Civil Enginner Civil Enginner
Jonathan Rizk
Civil Engineer
Principal / Engineer Principal / Engineer
Gregor K. Smith
Principal / Engineer | P.E.
Civil Engineer Civil Engineer
Brandon Sparacino
Civil Engineer | I.E.
Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant
Katrina Asay
Administrative Assistant
Director of Talent & Culture Director of Talent & Culture
Dani Brown
Director of Talent & Culture | MBA, SPHR
Principal / Director of Operations Principal / Director of Operations
Michael L. Churchill
Principal / Director of Operations | P.E.
 Information Technology Manager  Information Technology Manager
Zachary Hall
Information Technology Manager
Chief Process & Innovation Officer Chief Process & Innovation Officer
Volker Husel
Chief Process & Innovation Officer | A.I.A.
Assistant Controller Assistant Controller
Michael Kilburn
Assistant Controller
Chief Executive Officer / Architect Chief Executive Officer / Architect
Kevin E. Lewis
Chief Executive Officer / Architect | A.I.A., NCARB
Technical Support Specialist Technical Support Specialist
Steven Miller
Technical Support Specialist
Director of Marketing Director of Marketing
Sara Colene Parody
Director of Marketing
Document Control Manager Document Control Manager
Kristan Peck
Document Control Manager
Chief Mentoring Officer Chief Mentoring Officer
Michael Peck
Chief Mentoring Officer | P.L.S.
Director of Business Development Director of Business Development
Kelly Reinhardt
Director of Business Developement
HR Coordinator HR Coordinator
Jillian Rice
HR Coordinator
Director of Design Technology Director of Design Technology
Christopher Thomas
Director of Design Technology
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
Larry Coburn
Senior Construction Manager
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
E. Roy Holeman
Senior Construction Manager
Construction Manager Construction Manager
John Humiston
Construction Manager
Director of Construction Management Director of Construction Management
Michael Ingerson
Director of Construction Management
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
Robert Ingerson
Senior Construction Manager
Senior Construction Manager Senior Construction Manager
Mike Ivey
Senior Construction Manager
Project Management Assistant Project Management Assistant
Deana LaSage
Project Management Assistant
Construction Manager Construction Manager
Jim McComb
Construction Manager
Project Manager Project Manager
Carol Michalski
Project Manager
Construction Manager Construction Manager
Gregory Millard
Construction Manager
Construction Manager Construction Manager
C. Dave Reff
Construction Manager